Shot-Put – Menlo VSA Results

15 AUGUST 2020 – SHOT-PUT RESULTS – FEMALE U11
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52173 Alexis Fairbanks Gauteng LS Elarduspark Female 11 Shot-Put 5.13  
15 AUGUST 2020 – SHOT-PUT RESULTS – MALE U11
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52298 Dewaldt Roodt Gauteng LS Magalies Kruin Male 11 Shot-Put 12.68 https://youtu.be/hQTay8S5gaw
2 51878 Jaco van Dyk Gauteng LS Swartkop Male 11 Shot-Put 12.44 https://youtu.be/NZ3XUTHFrNE
3 52041 Wilhelm Boer Gauteng Menlopark Male 11 Shot-Put 9.68 https://youtu.be/O4G2QtTM8dI
15 AUGUST 2020 – SHOT-PUT RESULTS – FEMALE U13
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52034 Chris-Mari Nel Western Cape LS Vredendal Female 13 Shot-Put 13.28 https://youtu.be/-WXHIg2JJ7c
2 51874 Christe Loedolff Gauteng Centurion High Female 13 Shot-Put 11.58  
3 52141 Thalicha Raes Namibia Agri College Namibia Female 13 Shot-Put 11.49 https://youtu.be/k9_mS1-oXvI
4 52173 Scarlett Fairbanks Gauteng LS Elarduspark Female 13 Shot-Put 9.98  
5 52184 Kayley Brits Gauteng LS Stephanus Roos Female 13 Shot-Put 9.47 https://youtu.be/R603B0yYQgo
15 AUGUST 2020 – SHOT-PUT RESULTS – MALE U13
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 51922 Tiaan Stevens Gauteng Stephanus Roos Male 13 Shot-Put 14.66 https://youtu.be/qkcz4VRBC08
2 51854 Ewald VAN Niekerk Gauteng LS Stephanus Roos Male 13 Shot-Put 13.65 https://youtu.be/dcknObEQgm4
3 51894 Aiden Erasmus Gauteng LS Totiusdal Male 13 Shot-Put 13.42  
4 52288 Renier Els Northern Cape LS Oranje Noord Male 13 Shot-Put 11.95 https://youtu.be/4DChN6I2bZ8
15 AUGUST 2020 – SHOT-PUT RESULTS – FEMALE U15
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 51890 Savannah Visser Gauteng Menlopark Female 15 Shot-Put 16.95 https://youtu.be/2latfpLGmU8
2 52134 Leanè Boshoff Namibia Agri College Namibia Female 15 Shot-Put 13.01 https://youtu.be/_BD-SjqNFdY
3 52067 Ziane du Plessis Gauteng Oos-Moot Female 15 Shot-Put 12.86 https://youtu.be/gkfK20hrvq0
4 51977 Ilke de Klerk Free State Goudveld High Female 15 Shot-Put 12.46  
5 52146 Cellonika Van Den Berg Gauteng Menlopark Female 15 Shot-Put 12.01  
6 52199 Minette Boshoff Gauteng Menlopark Female 15 Shot-Put 10.19  
7 53405 Samantha Janse van Rensburg Gauteng Overkruin Female 15 Shot-Put 10.07
8 54301 Jomari Campbell Namibia Privaatskool Elnatan Female 15 Shot-Put 9.48 https://youtu.be/FJrFPeULQSI
15 AUGUST 2020 – SHOT-PUT RESULTS – MALE U15
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 51913 Hencu Lamberts Gauteng Affies Male 15 Shot-Put 15.49  
2 51951 Owen Basson Gauteng Menlopark Male 15 Shot-Put 14.34  
3 54004 Phillip du Plessis Menlopark Menlopark Male 15 Shot-Put 13.42
15 AUGUST 2020 – SHOT-PUT RESULTS – FEMALE U17
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 51979 Miné De Klerk Free State Goudveld High Female 17 Shot-Put 19.11 https://youtu.be/v44qsE5fUus
2 51974 Mariska Muller Freestate Goudveld High Female 17 Shot-Put 13.53  
3 52196 Riandre Botha North West Rustenburg Female 17 Shot-Put 11.6  
4 52140 Edelle Van Zyl Namibia Agri College Namibia Female 17 Shot-Put 11.42 https://youtu.be/bQCs3ORwyNM
5 51902 Yvette Swan Limpopo Hans Strijdom Female 17 Shot-Put 11.29  
6 52224 Asemahle Dlamini Gauteng Curro Serengeti Female 17 Shot-Put 8.74  
15 AUGUST 2020 – SHOT-PUT RESULTS – MALE U17
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 54883 Aiden Smith Gauteng Male 17 Shot-Put 20.46  
2 52043 DJ Liebenberg Free State Grey Bloemfontein Male 17 Shot-Put 19.48  
3 52237 Deacon Du Preez Gauteng Menlopark Male 17 Shot-Put 15.66  
4 51882 Anroux van Zyl Gauteng Affies Male 17 Shot-Put 14.57 https://youtu.be/adDo6r6AHdE
5 53131 Michael Venter Gauteng Oos-Moot Male 17 Shot-Put 12.42  
15 AUGUST 2020 – SHOT-PUT RESULTS – FEMALE U19
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 53408 Bodine Degli Umberti Gauteng Female 19 Shot-Put 13.51 https://youtu.be/S_MjVj9Dek8
15 AUGUST 2020 – SHOT-PUT RESULTS – MALE U19
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 51882 Tian van Zyl Gauteng Affies Male 19 Shot-Put 16.63 https://youtu.be/mF63xa6b0Ug
15 AUGUST 2020 – SHOT-PUT RESULTS – MALE SNR
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52139 Evert Alderson Gauteng Moot Atletiek Male SNR Shot-Put 14.71  
2 52014 Frik Ferreira Western Cape SWD Masters Male SNR Shot-Put 10.64  

Demos

Layout

Boxed
Wide

Background Image

Color Skin

Contacts

test

0
×

Hello!

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp

× Chat with us on WhatsApp