Discus – Menlo VSA Results

15 AUGUST 2020 – DISCUS RESULTS – MALE U11
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52298 Dewaldt Roodt Gauteng LS Magalies Kruin Male 11 Discus 26.1 https://youtu.be/0XGOlD5J0YQ
2 51878 Jaco van Dyk Gauteng LS Swartkop Male 11 Discus 22.62 https://youtu.be/Fgc7m2NEiUc
3 52041 Wilhelm Boer Gauteng Menlopark Male 11 Discus 22.08 https://youtu.be/8ESbkDXWSYw
15 AUGUST 2020 – DISCUS RESULTS – FEMALE U13
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52034 Chris-Mari Nel Western Cape LS Vredendal Female 13 Discus 40.28 https://youtu.be/VRZZWAYB6gQ
2 51874 Chirsté Loedolff Gauteng Centurion High Female 13 Discus 38.89  
3 52141 Thalicha Raes Namibia Agri College Namibia Female 13 Discus 30.67 https://youtu.be/A_gfjZsu_dc
4 52173 Scarlett Fairbanks Gauteng LS Elarduspark Female 13 Discus 29.81  
5 52103 Melissa Behr Free State Goudfeld Hoerskool Female 13 Discus 28.49  
15 AUGUST 2020 – DISCUS RESULTS – MALE U13
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 51922 Tiaan Stevens Gauteng Stephanus Roos Male 13 Discus 51.55 https://youtu.be/47QxTRWOGWI
2 51894 Aidan Erasmus Gauteng LS Totiusdal Male 13 Discus 41.41  
3 54004 Ewald VAN Niekerk Gauteng LS Stephanus Roos Male 13 Discus 34.61 https://youtu.be/Kxl1TlM9ibE
15 AUGUST 2020 – DISCUS RESULTS – FEMALE U15
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52045 Ryan lemmer Free State Goudfeld Hoerskool Female 15 Discus 43.32  
2 51890 Savannah Visser Gauteng Menlopark Female 15 Discus 42.66  
3 52146 Cellonika Van Den Berg Gauteng Menlopark Female 15 Discus 39.53  
4 52134 Leanè Boshoff Namibia Agri College Namibia Female 15 Discus 38.53 https://youtu.be/WbKRuv2NxSg
6 54302 Ziane du Plesis Gauteng Menlopark Female 15 Discus 38.05
7 51977 Ilke de Klerk Free State Goudfeld Hoerskool Female 15 Discus 37.93 https://youtu.be/KqxlTHzXJ3g
8 52046 Wilna Nienaber Gauteng HTS Witbank Female 15 Discus 37.68  
9 52057 Ane lemmer Free State Goudfeld Hoerskool Female 15 Discus 37.34 https://youtu.be/hkULXjzE1Xg
10 52153 Mishca van Rooyen Gauteng Afrikaans Meisies Female 15 Discus 30.79  
11 53405 Samantha Janse van Rensburg Gauteng Overkruin Female 15 Discus 30.6 https://youtu.be/pwQWJ2Pyeqc
12 54301 Jomari Campbell Gauteng Privaatskool Elnatan Female 15 Discus 26.14 https://youtu.be/qR_rUOStPo4
15 AUGUST 2020 – DISCUS RESULTS – MALE U15
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 51913 Hencu Lamberts Gauteng Affies Male 15 Discus 56.61  
2 52026 Jaden Mc Intyre Kwazulu Natal Suid-Natal Male 15 Discus 49.22 https://youtu.be/pp2sKhxPtAg
3 51864 JJ VILJOEN Mpumalanga HTS Witbank Male 15 Discus 48.65 https://youtu.be/2yRL6vz692k
4 51951 Owen Basson Gauteng Menlopark Male 15 Discus 42.74 https://youtu.be/AIsaYaM-vI8
5 51854 Phillip du Plessis Gauteng Menlopark Male 15 Discus 35.05 https://youtu.be/P0_ido5Wd-A
15 AUGUST 2020 – DISCUS RESULTS – FEMALE U17
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 54883 Aiden Smith Gauteng Male 17 Shot-Put 51.02  
2 51979 Miné De Klerk Free State Goudfeld Hoerskool Female 17 Discus 47.71  
3 52220 Sanmarie Visser Northern Cape Duineveld Female 17 Discus 43.35 https://youtu.be/_meJXjWO7VI
4 52196 Riandre Botha North West Rustenburg Female 17 Discus 40.06  
5 51974 Mariska Muller Free State Goudfeld Hoerskool Female 17 Discus 36.57  
6 52074 Bianca Nell Kellerman Free State Goudfeld Hoerskool Female 17 Discus 34.91 https://youtu.be/GqMK8DcIvVw
7 51902 Yvette Swan Limpopo Hans Strijdom Female 17 Discus 33.66 https://youtu.be/t-AoKueDwi0
8 52140 Edelle Van Zyl Namibia Agri College Namibia Female 17 Discus 29.57  
15 AUGUST 2020 – DISCUS RESULTS – MALE U17
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52043 DJ Liebenberg Free State Grey Bloemfontein Male 17 Discus 48.05  
2 52237 Deacon Du Preez Gauteng Menlopark Male 17 Discus 46.86 https://youtu.be/L_XWu6mBVEA
3 53131 Michael Venter Gauteng Oos-Moot Male 17 Discus 44.91  
4 51882 Anroux van Zyl Gauteng Affies Male 17 Discus 41.8 : https://youtu.be/rcHbw0Xm76Q
15 AUGUST 2020 – DISCUS RESULTS – MALE U19
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 51882 Tian van Zyl Gauteng Affies Male 19 Discus 50.01 https://youtu.be/_8fj6QoTyNU
15 AUGUST 2020 – DISCUS RESULTS – MALE SNR
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52014 Frik Ferreira Western Cape SWD Masters Male SNR Discus 34.01  

Demos

Layout

Boxed
Wide

Background Image

Color Skin

Contacts

test

0
×

Hello!

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp

× Chat with us on WhatsApp