800m – Menlo VSA Results

15 AUGUST 2020 – 800M RESULTS – FEMALE U11
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52052 Lee-Hané Mienie Gauteng Woerie Welpies Female 11 800m 2.45.00 https://youtu.be/nAfU_x888QY
2 51883 Danankia Lesch Mpumalanga Goedehoop Female 11 800m 2.49.00 https://youtu.be/fz_07k4Aqb8
3 51850 Line de Villiers Gauteng Constantia Park Female 11 800m 2.52.94  
4 52056 Kaela De Wet Gauteng Woerie Welpies Female 11 800m 3.04.00 https://youtu.be/tjG4G9KWTj4
5 52238 Claire van Vuuren Gauteng LS Impala Female 11 800m 3.25.69  
6 52055 Misha De Wet Gauteng Woerie Welpies Female 11 800m 3.30.00 https://youtu.be/WaRjs3n5N4c
7 52007 Liara Kroef Gauteng LS Dalview Female 11 800m 3.49.00 https://youtu.be/XXHHJT7L1Gw
15 AUGUST 2020 – 800M RESULTS – MALE U11
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52209 WILLEM VAN HEERDEN Gauteng LS Impala Male 11 800m 2.38.00 https://youtu.be/fSqlfWV8kwM
2 52087 Ewan Kielblock Gauteng Woeries Welpies Male 11 800m 2.41.00 https://youtu.be/JeNVyBrXCYQ
3 52060 Hanno Bester Gauteng Woerie Welpies Male 11 800m 2.44.00  
4 54004 Jan-Daniel Beeslaar Gauteng Hoopstad Male 11 800m 2.47.00
5 52018 Jonathan Pietersen Gauteng Woerie Welpies Male 11 800m 2.49.00 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lPZo90cVFaQ
6 52081 Magdalena Catharina Roux Gauteng Woerie Welpies Male 11 800m 2.52.00  
7 52086 Mattias Kielblock Gauteng Woeries Welpies Male 11 800m 2.55.00 https://youtu.be/PP5Kry4a5M4
8 52063 Christian Benade Gauteng Woerie Welpies Male 11 800m 3.02.00 https://youtu.be/9CsrVUYLltU
9 54003 Johan Claasen Noord Kaap Hoopstad Male 11 800m 3.04.0
10 52168 Juan Wilkins Gauteng LS Dalview Male 11 800m 3.14.00 : https://youtu.be/rFqZzDCrrTo
15 AUGUST 2020 – 800M RESULTS – FEMALE U13
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 51962 Dieneke Beukes Gauteng LS Louis Leipoldt Female 13 800m 2.30.00  
2 52258 Jasmen Kotze Gauteng LS Wonderboom Female 13 800m 2.32.00  
3 52095 Rachel Charles Western Cape Sweetvalley Primary Female 13 800m 2.45.00 https://youtu.be/w2SMi_Tp2ns
4 52191 Maya van Greunen Gauteng Menlopark Female 13 800m 2.46.58  
5 52155 Luhane Smith Gauteng Woeries Welpies Female 13 800m 2.47.00  
6 52090 Nina Keyser Gauteng Woerie Welpies Female 13 800m 3.04.00 https://youtu.be/Xdyj5ERCpvk
7 52004 Ilze-Marie Van der walt Gauteng LS Dalview Female 13 800m 3.04.01 https//youtu.be/Ezbpm9178cg
8 52091 Joane Keyser Gauteng Woerie Welpies Female 13 800m 3.07.01 https://youtu.be/Xdyj5ERCpvk
15 AUGUST 2020 – 800M RESULTS – MALE U13
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 51857 Dante Raath Gauteng Curro Male 13 800m 2.16.10  
2 52007 Tylor Kroef Gauteng LS Dalview Male 13 800m 2.49.00 https://youtu.be/uNepNHIBBFc
3 52125 Hanno Vosloo Gauteng Welkom Welpie Male 13 800m 2.53.00 https://youtu.be/gWFBkuVWZBA
15 AUGUST 2020 – 800M RESULTS – FEMALE U15
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 51993 Lee-Ann Marx North West H/S Westvalia Female 15 800m 2.26.44  
2 51941 Marli Dimond Gauteng Transvalia Female 15 800m 2.27.60 https://youtu.be/7Km5eIIXPno
3 51939 Amy van Staden Gauteng Menlopark Female 15 800m 2.28.40 https://youtu.be/x5T8SsvQIWg
4 52214 Megan Erasmus Gauteng Menlopark Female 15 800m 2.48.66 https://youtu.be/Fww_WNDRork
5 52053 Chérri Mienie Gauteng Woerie Welpies Female 15 800m 2.53.00 https://youtu.be/4p3DawbOBZc
15 AUGUST 2020 – 800M RESULTS – MALE U15
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 51899 Hugo Nothnagel Port Elizabeth Framesby High Male 15 800m 2.17.76 https://youtu.be/LvU927QM7kk
2 51989 Tiaan Buys North West Wesvalia Male 15 800m 2.19.39  
3 52145 Reinhardt Nel Gauteng Menlopark Male 15 800m 2.25.20 https://youtu.be/8uQBw9XD71M
4 51940 Jordan Minter Gauteng Pretoria Boys High Male 15 800m 2.40.40 https://youtu.be/jpBtA0XNcLc
5 52291 Bonga Dube Mpumalanga Male 15 800m 2.45.00  
6 52040 Dmitri Annandale Gauteng Oosterlig Male 15 800m 2.57.00 https://youtu.be/TXzdqKn-Vuo
15 AUGUST 2020 – 800M RESULTS – FEMALE U17
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52195 Cyla Botha Gauteng Garsfontein Female 17 800m 2.12.04  
2 51990 Terizia Van der Plaats North West H/S Westvalia Female 17 800m 2.26.87  
3 52217 Macayla Treurnich Limpopo Female 17 800m 2.31.00 https://youtu.be/57BGx-2Zguc
4 51404 Caity O’Cuinneagain Gauteng Springfield Convent Female 17 800m 2.41.00
5 52256 Yvonne Slippers Gauteng Menlopark Female 17 800m 2.50.10 https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=e8K-kryhB9w
6 51957 Tuane Radyn Gauteng Goudveld High Female 17 800m 4.08.41 https://youtu.be/8STZZH9w0jo
15 AUGUST 2020 – 800M RESULTS – MALE U17
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 51953 Johan Jansen van Vuuren Gauteng Menlopark Male 17 800m 1.58.02  
2 52165 Jeandre Brink North West Wesvalia Male 17 800m 2.02.07  
3 51958 Gerhard Venter Western Cape Framesby High Male 17 800m 2.03.00 https://youtu.be/Lls3OeWZ_mc
4 51965 Cayde de Waal Gauteng Oosterlig Male 17 800m 2.04.00 https://youtu.be/Mw0R8JV8VFk
5 51934 Hannes Louw Gauteng Menlopark Male 17 800m 2.04.03  
6 51984 Danie Cornelissen Gauteng Menlopark Male 17 800m 2.04.04  
7 51988 Marco van Staden North West Wesvalia Male 17 800m 2.08.30  
8 51934 Willie Louw Gauteng Menlopark Male 17 800m 2.08.43  
9 52219 Janco van der Walt Limpopo Male 17 800m 2.14.00 https://youtu.be/UCL1tdzKwnI
10 52095 Thomas Charles Western Cape Wynberg Boys High Male 17 800m 2.24.00 https://youtu.be/w2SMi_Tp2ns
15 AUGUST 2020 – 800M RESULTS – FEMALE U19
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52212 Anna Backeberg Western Cape German International School Female 19 800m 2.41.00 https://youtu.be/Aqm9zTC2-9w
15 AUGUST 2020 – 800M RESULTS – MALE U19
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52110 Teddy Derison Free State Riebeeckstad Male 19 800m 1.59.72 https://youtu.be/8STZZH9w0jo
2 52110 Teddy Derison Gauteng Riebeeckstad Male 19 800m 2.08.41  

Demos

Layout

Boxed
Wide

Background Image

Color Skin

Contacts

test

0
×

Hello!

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp

× Chat with us on WhatsApp