1500m – Menlo Global VSA Results

GIRLS U/11 – 1500M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 53060 Anaamika Maharaj Crawford Ruimsig Female 11 1500m 5.11.03 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0NzpRs9QCJo&feature=youtu.be
2 52858 Taya Pelser LS Roodekrans Female 11 1500m 5.17.25 https://youtu.be/eOhsdzyj260 
3 52811 Lee-Hané Mienie Woerie Welpies Female 11 1500m 5.20.00 https://youtu.be/tjAGNCnKX4Q 
4 52663 Junè Van Wyk LS Kruinpark Female 11 1500m 5.45.84 https://youtu.be/UpdAgzE4zuQWhatsApp 
5 52890 Cheyenne Erasmus LS Goedehoop Female 11 1500m 5.48.00 https://youtu.be/qO4TvyOJ08s 
6 52774 Danankia Lesch LS Goedehoop Female 11 1500m 5.52.00 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cP9zsk0awoY
7 52561 Kaela de Wet Woerie Welpies Female 11 1500m 5.53.00 https://youtu.be/ikONkavcwbI 
8 53003 Natalie Strydom LS Van Riebeech Park Female 11 1500m 5.59.58 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QzTwxgAi338
9 52858 Leandri Kriel LS Kenmare Female 11 1500m 6.06.21 https://youtu.be/eOhsdzyj260 
10 52978 Zanta Lourens LS Impala Female 11 1500m 6.09.00 https://youtu.be/weEKbGgnU7k 
11 52632 Claire van Vuuren LS Impala Female 11 1500m 6.10.92 https://youtu.be/oWYCaSzY0PA
12 52561 Misha de Wet Woerie Welpies Female 11 1500m 6.42.00 https://youtu.be/VgoUHlDFQ6o 
13 52858 Kaylie Du Plessis LS Protearif Female 11 1500m 6.52.10 https://youtu.be/eOhsdzyj260
14 53003 Kirsten Strydom LS Van Riebeech Park Female 11 1500m 7.00.84 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QzTwxgAi338
15 52557 Rozelin van Niekerk LS Constantiapark Female 11 1500m
16 52796 Minette van den Berg LS Goedehoop Female 11 1500m
BOYS U/11 – 1500M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 53051 Keegan Coetzee LS Horizon Male 11 1500m 5.04.10 https://youtu.be/0NzpRs9QCJo
2 52634 Emil Els Midstream College Male 11 1500m 5.06.00 https://youtu.be/rO8C8pZqTdg
3 52974 Jan-Daniel Beeslaar Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m 5.14.00 https://youtu.be/8anPjXeVfzo 
4 52729 Hanno Pieter Bester Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m 5.20.01 https://youtu.be/YZZ17rSXqRsWhatsApp
5 52853 Mattias Kielblock Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m 5.23.01 https://youtu.be/-F2eoX7wHpAWhatsApp 
6 52853 Ewan Kielblock Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m 5.25.01 https://youtu.be/MfviNK1AOsIWhatsApp 
7 52858 Ullrich Buys LS Kenmare Male 11 1500m 5.26.08 https://youtu.be/eOhsdzyj260 
8 52555 Kaleb van Niekerk LS Constantiapark Male 11 1500m 5.28.56
9 52858 Jan Kruger LS Roodekrans Male 11 1500m 5.33.18 https://youtu.be/eOhsdzyj260 
10 52625 Christian Pietersen Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m 5.39.00 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v2SARF4IwH8
11 52625 Jonathan Pietersen Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m 5.46.00 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pgsVko9q5Mg
12 52730 Christian Benade Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m 5.59.00 https://youtu.be/rnl6-HnboYw
13 52833 Wian Pretorius LS Goedehoop Male 11 1500m 6.00.00 https://youtu.be/wbmbZ9RrW88
14 52624 Pienaar Michiel Roux Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m 6.06.01 https://youtu.be/plZpMlXwaH4WhatsApp 
15 52743 Dian Erasmus Riebeeckstad Primary Male 11 1500m 6.12.31
16 53066 Phillip Jacobs LS Riebeeck Park Primary Male 11 1500m 6.13.19 https://youtu.be/QzTwxgAi338 
17 53001 Christian Theron Sunridge Primary Male 11 1500m 6.14.90 : https://youtu.be/a_LjkXk04v8
18 52909 Xander Du Preez Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m
GIRLS U/13 – 1500M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52799 Dienke Beukes LS Louis Leipoldt Female 13 1500m 5.02.00 https://youtu.be/XEXYijUdBak
2 52913 Jasmen Pienaar LS Wonderboom Female 13 1500m 5.12.00
3 52982 Tonya Schoeman Private Female 13 1500m 5.15.00 : https://youtu.be/NsgCj9xuVQ8
4 52633 Luzelke van Wyk LS Kruinpark Female 13 1500m 5.20.28 https://youtu.be/UpdAgzE4zuQWhatsApp
5 52858 Hanri Pretorius LS Kenmare Female 13 1500m 5.24.05 https://youtu.be/eOhsdzyj260 
6 52626 Cassidy Bosman LS Edleen Female 13 1500m 5.34.71 https://youtu.be/to7CrG5smDE 
7 52781 Luche van den Berg HS Wesvalia Female 13 1500m 5.37.99 https://youtu.be/V7dAjqDf0xA 
8 52858 Annika Ferreira LS Roodekrans Female 13 1500m 5.39.01 https://youtu.be/eOhsdzyj260
9 52858 Kayleigh Pienaar LS Roodekrans Female 13 1500m 5.40.25 https://youtu.be/eOhsdzyj260
10 52623 Liandrie Roux Woerie Welpies Female 13 1500m 5.41.01 https://youtu.be/plZpMlXwaH4WhatsApp 
11 53002 Kaitlyn van Rooyen LS Van Riebeech Park Female 13 1500m 5.45.29 https://youtu.be/xX70DeclD2IWhatsApp 
12 52640 Luhané Smith Woerie Welpies Female 13 1500m 5.48.00 https://youtu.be/ISBxJHAxuUo 
13 52700 Dane Maritz HS Wesvalia Female 13 1500m 5.48.33 https://youtu.be/TInYmcwNyyw 
14 52869 Leani Swanepoel LS Roodekrans Female 13 1500m 5.50.11 https://youtu.be/eOhsdzyj260
15 53054 Kiara De Lange LS Van Riebeech Park Female 13 1500m 5.57.00 https://youtu.be/QzTwxgAi338
16 52643 Alouise Vosloo Sunrige Primêr Female 13 1500m 6.00.75 https://youtu.be/Oysd6M2a6dI
17 52906 Nina Keyser Woerie Welpies Female 13 1500m 6.03.01 https://youtu.be/N53VLr0JNA8 
18 52858 Megan Du Plessis LS Protearif Female 13 1500m 6.03.15  https://youtu.be/eOhsdzyj260
19 52889 Ilzè-Mari Van Der Walt LS Dalview Female 13 1500m 6.06.00
20 52906 Joané Keyser Woerie Welpies Female 13 1500m 6.09.00 https://youtu.be/WHB5V8I1KAQ 
21 52668 Lourene Neuhoff LS Impala Female 13 1500m 6.16.19 https://youtu.be/UQ6aTP7QftY 
22 53003 Danielle Strydom LS Van Riebeech Park Female 13 1500m 6.38.41 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QzTwxgAi338
23 52641 Luhane Smth LS Wierdapark Female 13 1500m
BOYS U/13 – 1500M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52642 Gordon Schoombee LS Magalieskruin Male 13 1500m 4.19.20 https://youtu.be/foClOqkGRk
2 52660 Dante Raath Curro Hazeldean Male 13 1500m 4.44.00
3 52699 PC Maritz HS Wesvalia Male 13 1500m 4.49.39 https://youtu.be/38bbkqvzZtE
4 52619 Christopher Steyn LS Stellenbosh Male 13 1500m 4.53.37 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=efjLXekjYSM
5 52572 Christiano Da Silva Camps Bay High Male 13 1500m 5.10.29 https://youtu.be/YbQPorzNZ3o
6 52978 Ewan Lourens LS Impala Male 13 1500m 5.17.00 https://youtu.be/DWJT-dF8zwg
7 53014 Liam Benade van Niekerk LS Fairlands JHB Male 13 1500m 5.18.01 https://youtu.be/0NzpRs9QCJoWhatsApp
8 52915 Tylor Kroef LS Dalview Male 13 1500m 5.55.11 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2noE_Bf2YFA
9 52732 Hanno Vosloo Woerie Welpies Male 13 1500m 5.56.00 https://youtu.be/pOy9P1I5NKs
10 53067 Daniel Jacobs LS Riebeeck Park Primary Male 13 1500m 5.59.74 https://youtu.be/QzTwxgAi338 
11 52589 Christiaan Jonker LS Goedehoop Male 13 1500m
12 52863 Tristan Demoser LS La Hoff Male 13 1500m
13 52823 Luan Greyling LS Goedehoop Male 13 1500m
14 52823 Luan Greyling LS Goedehoop Male 13 1500m
15 52798 Ewan Lourens LS Impala Male 13 1500m
16 53005 Hancke van Heerden LS Goedehoop Male 13 1500m
17 53012 Johann Small Domus Academy Male 13 1500m
18 53012 Johann Small Johan Small Male 13 1500m
19 53025 Dian Koen LS Menlopark Male 13 1500m
20 53025 Luan Koen LS Menlopark Male 13 1500m
GIRLS U/15 – 1500M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 53138 Lee-Ann Marx HS Wesvalia Female 15 1500m 4.53.51 https://youtu.be/ep4BUt6-W2A
2 52570 Liané Smit HS Menlopark Female 15 1500m 4.54.81
3 52957 Chloe HS Menlopark Female 15 1500m 5.07.81
4 52858 Chenelle Axsel HS Noordheuwel Female 15 1500m 5.10.05 https://youtu.be/eOhsdzyj260 
5 52824 Mia-Cara Hart Collegiate High Female 15 1500m 5.12.17 https://youtu.be/qzaWIp-hksI
6 52559 Natasha van Niekerk HS Menlopark Female 15 1500m 5.13.17
7 52558 Chantelle van Niekerk HS Menlopark Female 15 1500m 5.20.65
8 52866 Liane Parkes HS Secunda Female 15 1500m 5.31.08 https://youtu.be/d8L8q2v5HK0 
9 52811 Chérri Mienie Woerie Welpies Female 15 1500m 5.43.00 https://youtu.be/ul4CCf2kWQM 
10 52858 Sharoné Venter Alma Mater Female 15 1500m 5.45.13 https://youtu.be/yJILbsbjsJY 
11 52700 Janie van Deventer HS Wesvalia Female 15 1500m 5.52.06 https://youtu.be/LWShXy1SEjI
12 52845 Shezelle van Wyk HS Brandwag Female 15 1500m 6.13.26
13 52841 Anika Maree HS Brandwag Female 15 1500m 6.16.69
14 52846 Mart-Marie Jordaan HS Menlopark Female 15 1500m
15 52895 Chantè Viljoen HS EG Jansen Female 15 1500m
16 53387 Lethabo Mafokwane British International College Female 15 1500m
17 52982 Tonya Schoeman Private Female 15 1500m
BOYS U/15 – 1500M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52052 Zadriaan Gouws Marlowlandbou High Male 15 1500m 4.14.00 https://youtu.be/E40_teaaNUQ 
2 52997 Jaden de Wet HS Helpmekaar Male 15 1500m 4.19.5 https://youtu.be/xDtHx6eU9N4WhatsApp 
3 52828 Keanu Welch HS Brandwag Male 15 1500m 4.26.57
4 52686 Tiaan Buys HS Wesvalia Male 15 1500m 4.39.04 https://youtu.be/gYwXZopyAfQ
5 52694 Ruan Taljaard HS Wesvalia Male 15 1500m 4.41.85 https://youtu.be/7vBrvhXlsbo
6 53020 Matthew Pretorius Northcliff High Male 15 1500m 4.53.07 https://youtu.be/0NzpRs9QCJoWhatsApp 
7 52901 Marcus van der Walt HS Hans Strijdom Male 15 1500m 5.00.00 https://youtu.be/Qzu2bgMHvfI
8 52655 Reinhardt Nel HS Menlopark Male 15 1500m 5.00.31
9 52725 Andre Visser HS Wesvalia Male 15 1500m 5.04.81 https://youtu.be/dnGM2t9-LXI 
10 52643 Francois Vosloo HS Framesby Male 15 1500m 5.10.00 https://youtu.be/Oysd6M2a6dI
11 52923 Jayden Joubert Afrikaans Seuns HS Male 15 1500m 5.15.50 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_irQeifLgdw
12 52838 Wiehan Maree HS Brandwag Male 15 1500m 5.22.62
13 52955 Dmitri Annandale HS Oosterlig Male 15 1500m 5.24.82 https://youtu.be/bJUVqx7ZxBk
14 52969 Hanko Wolmarans HS Kemptonpark Male 15 1500m 5.27.00 https://youtu.be/h_bEQEqdeko 
15 52025 Zadriaan Gouws Marlowlandbou High Male 15 1500m
16 52846 Stephan Jordaan HS Menlopark Male 15 1500m
17 53016 Emile Pretorius HS Leeuwenhof Male 15 1500m
18 52903 Henning Gouws HS Menlopark Male 15 1500m
GIRLS U/17 – 1500M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52688 Teriza vd Plaatz HS Wesvalia Female 17 1500m 4.55.93 : https://youtu.be/y1cwHH8lhUc
2 52800 Anushka Annadale HS Wesvalia Female 15 1500m 5.08.03 https://youtu.be/Zo_LfMy4Qvo 
3 52866 Michelle Parkes HS Secunda Female 17 1500m 5.26.06 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6BbU3HLFcQQ
4 52858 Shovani Steinmann HS Noordheuwel Female 17 1500m 5.42.02 https://youtu.be/eOhsdzyj260
5 52758 Shalan Kruger HS Menlopark Female 17 1500m
6 52904 Corlia Gouws HS Menlopark Female 17 1500m
BOYS U/17 – 1500M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 53055 Hannes Louw HS Menlopark Male 17 1500m 4.14.22
2 52907 Cayde de Waal HS Oosterlig Male 17 1500m 4.18.95 https://youtu.be/xyBIinxvaxo
3 52832 Morne van der Berg HS Brandwag Male 17 1500m 4.19.75
4 52704 Johan Jansen vand Vuuren HS Menlopark Male 17 1500m 4.21.60
5 52568 Danie Cornelissen HS Menlopark Male 17 1500m 4.24.24
6 52861 Willie Louw HS Menlopark Male 17 1500m 4.25.66
7 52707 Marco van Staden HS Wesvalia Male 17 1500m 4.29.62 https://youtu.be/eGGnQmQvk7w 
8 52697 Marco Taljaard HS Wesvalia Male 17 1500m 4.39.69 https://youtu.be/0S_K1wPCyps COACH
9 52922 Thembelihle Makibi Norman Henshilwood Male 17 1500m 4.50.68 https://youtu.be/YbQPorzNZ3o 
10 52551 Lethabo Mafokwane EC Active Athletics Club Male 17 1500m 5.10.12 https://youtu.be/CMN6ccs6xhw 
11 52639 Tshegofatso Sutherland High Male 17 1500m
12 52770 Mihlali Posile EC Active Athletics Club Male 17 1500m
WOMEN U/19 – 1500M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52949 Sandra Wijtenburg HS Noordheuwel Female 19 1500m 4.55.13 https://youtu.be/eOhsdzyj260
2 52690 Bianca van Deventer HS Wesvalia Female 19 1500m 5.13.63 https://youtu.be/vuvaV-czvIM 
3 52691 Yolandi van Deventer HS Wesvalia Female 19 1500m 5.26.84 https://youtu.be/XCSWBFUr46A 
MEN U/19 – 1500M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52747 Teddy Derison Riebeeckstad High Male 19 1500m 4.16.58
2 53135 Sibonelo Mfanaduthi Hlathikhulu High Male 19 1500m
SNR WOMEN – 1500M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 53052 Chantelle Breytenbach TUKS Female SNR 1500m 6.37.60
SNR MEN – 1500M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 53068 Themba Madima EC ACTIVE Male SNR 1500m 3.51.15
2 53069 Brandon Viljoen Private Male SNR 1500m 4.07.00 https://youtu.be/4NwFDZcTBZE 

Demos

Layout

Boxed
Wide

Background Image

Color Skin

Contacts

test

0
×

Hello!

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp

× Chat with us on WhatsApp